Welcome Package
325% up to $10,800 + 250 FS
Across first four deposits
Wagering
35× bonus
Max Bet
$2
Min Deposit
$40
Weekly Withdrawal Limit
$20,000
7bit Casino$300 Deposit Bonus

7bit Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: Your First-Deposit Match Explained

Looking at the 7bit Casino $300 Deposit Bonus? A qualifying first deposit of $300 can receive a $300 bonus match plus 100 free spins, while the wider welcome package continues across four deposits. Here is how the offer works, what counts towards wagering and what to check before you play.
7bit Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission (licence no. 0000091) and the Curaçao Gaming Authority (licence OGL/2023/174/0082).

Welcome Package325% up to $10,800 + 250 FS

  • Established2014
  • Game LibraryOver 10,000 titles
  • Crypto WithdrawalsUnder 10 minutes (BTC)
  • VIP Levels12 permanent tiers

A $300 first deposit can unlock a $300 match and 100 free spins

The first step is straightforward. The welcome package requires a minimum deposit of $40, and the first deposit receives a 100% match up to $800 together with 100 free spins. So, on a qualifying $300 first deposit, the bonus part is $300.

TermRuleWhat it means for a $300 deposit
Minimum deposit$40$300 clears the minimum
First-deposit match100% up to $800$300 bonus match
Free spins100 FSAdded with the qualifying first deposit

The deposit and bonus are separate parts of the promotion. The $300 figure here is your deposit amount, and the matching bonus is calculated from that deposit. The $800 ceiling only matters when your first deposit is higher than $800.

Your first deposit sets the match

A $300 qualifying first deposit gives a 100% match, so the promotional bonus is $300. The offer still carries its own wagering and maximum-bet rules, explained below.

The four-deposit package and the codes to use

The first-deposit match is part of a larger welcome package worth 325% up to $10,800 plus 250 free spins across the first four deposits. Each deposit has its own percentage, ceiling and free-spin amount, so it is worth treating them as four separate stages rather than one large bonus.

DepositBonusPromo code
Deposit 275% up to $1,200 plus 100 FS2DEP
Deposit 350% up to $8003DEP
Deposit 4100% up to $8,000 plus 50 FS4DEP

For example, a $300 second deposit would produce a $225 match because the second stage uses a 75% rate. A $300 third deposit would produce $150 at the 50% rate, while a $300 fourth deposit would produce another $300 match. Those examples use the percentage rules and stay below each stage's maximum.

The second, third and fourth deposits use the codes shown above. Enter the relevant code for that deposit, then activate the offer in your casino account. Keep the stages in order, as the package is built around the first four deposits.

How to claim the $300 deposit offer step by step

  1. Create your account

    Select Registration, complete the required fields and submit your details. Registration requires your name, ID or passport number, email address, physical address, birthdate and contact details.

  2. Verify your email

    A confirmation email is sent with a verification link. Your account is activated after you verify the email address.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Choose a payment method and deposit at least $40. For the example covered here, enter $300 as your first deposit.

  4. Activate the promotion

    Activate the welcome offer in your casino account. For later stages, enter 2DEP, 3DEP or 4DEP as required before using the relevant deposit.

  5. Check the bonus balance

    Confirm that the bonus and free spins have been added before you start playing. This gives you a clear record of which stage you are using.

For 7bit Casino Australia, the registration flow also displays a confirmation prompt that Australian players are accessing the site from outside Australia. You must be at least 18 years old to register.

More than 40 deposit methods are available, including VISA, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, bank transfer, Revolut, Jeton, MiFinity and cryptocurrency options. AUD is one of the supported traditional currencies. Payment method limits and fees vary, so the cashier shows the current rule for the method you select.

Wagering on a $300 bonus: the 35× rule and $2 maximum bet

The welcome bonus has a wagering requirement of 35× the bonus amount. It is the bonus that matters for this calculation, not the original deposit. With a $300 bonus from a $300 first deposit, the calculation is 35 × $300, giving you $10,500 in wagering.

RuleTermPractical meaning
Wagering35× bonus amount$300 bonus means $10,500 in wagering
Maximum bet$2Keep each bonus-play wager at or below $2
Slots contribution100%A $10 eligible slot wager counts as $10
Live-game contribution0%A live-game wager does not add to this requirement
Welcome bonus cashoutUnlimitedThere is no maximum cashout on the welcome bonus

Slots contribute 100% towards the welcome wagering requirement, while live games contribute 0%. If clearing the bonus is your aim, choose from the bonus-wagering slots identified by the casino instead of assuming every game category works in the same way. This is the part most people skip, honestly, and it can make the difference between a wager counting fully and not counting at all.

Keep the $2 maximum bet in view

The $2 maximum applies during welcome-bonus wagering. A larger wager can place the promotion outside its stated terms, so set your stake before you begin and keep it consistent.

Free spins: use them within 24 hours and track the $200 cap

The free spins attached to the welcome package must be used within 24 hours after activation. Their maximum winnings are $200. That time limit starts when the free spins are activated, so it is sensible to activate them when you have time to use them rather than leaving them sitting in the account.

  • Activate the free spins in your casino account.
  • Note the activation time so the 24-hour window is easy to follow.
  • Keep the $200 maximum winnings figure in mind.
  • Separate free-spin rules from the 35× wagering rule on the cash bonus.

The package includes 250 free spins across its four deposit stages. There are also other free-spin features for existing players, including Monday Free Spins and Level Up Bonuses. Those rewards have their own terms, so do not assume the welcome-package rules automatically apply to every later free-spin offer.

Cashing out after the bonus: verification, limits and crypto timing

Before funds can be transferred, the account must pass verification. The required documents include proof of address, ID copies, and identity and age confirmation documents. Having these documents ready can make the withdrawal process more straightforward once the promotional requirements are complete.

TermLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20
Weekly withdrawal limit$20,000
Monthly withdrawal limit$80,000
Win limitNo win limit
Crypto withdrawalsProcessed automatically, arriving within 10-20 minutes

Bitcoin withdrawals are processed in under 10 minutes. BTC, ETH, USDT and other crypto withdrawals are processed automatically and arrive within 10-20 minutes. Visa, Dogecoin and Litecoin withdrawals are also available, although timing depends on the method.

Standard players work within the $20,000 weekly and $80,000 monthly limits. VIP players from Level 2 to Level 12 can request withdrawal limit adjustments through their VIP manager. The welcome bonus itself has unlimited maximum cashout, but the standard withdrawal limits and account verification still apply.

What the loyalty programme adds after your first deposit

The loyalty programme starts automatically when you make your first deposit. Its levels are permanent, so they never decrease. That gives a $300 depositor a reason to look beyond the welcome offer if they plan to keep playing, particularly if they enjoy Games Online and want rewards linked to ongoing slot play.

LevelComp Point exchangeCashbackLevel Up Bonus
Level 1100 CP = $2, x50 wagering5%, x35 wagering-
Level 6100 CP = $2.40, x35 wagering10%, x30 wagering$150 + 100 FS, x35 wagering
Level 10100 CP = $2.80, x15 wagering15%, x10 wagering$1,000, x15 wagering
Level 12100 CP = $3, x5 wagering20%, x1 wagering$4,000, x5 wagering

Status Comp Points are earned at 1 point per $1.82 played on slots with real money. Redeemable Comp Points are earned at 1 point per $35 played on slots. At least 100 Redeemable Comp Points are needed for conversion, and conversion requires at least four deposits after registration.

The cashback terms improve with the levels shown above, reaching 20% at Level 12 with 1× wagering. Cash Level Up Bonuses have a maximum cashout of 10× the bonus amount, while free-spin Level Up Bonuses have a $200 maximum cashout. Higher-level VIP members can also receive a dedicated VIP host, faster cashouts with priority approvals, VIP tournaments and quests.

A practical checklist before you activate the $300 bonus

  • Confirm that you are making the qualifying first deposit, rather than a later package deposit.
  • Keep the $2 maximum bet in mind for every wager made while clearing the welcome bonus.
  • Calculate the requirement from the bonus amount: a $300 bonus creates $10,500 in wagering at 35×.
  • Use eligible slots for contribution, since slots count at 100% and live games count at 0%.
  • Activate the free spins when you can use them within their 24-hour validity period.
  • Keep your proof of address and identity documents available for account verification.
  • Treat the promotion as entertainment with real financial risk, and use the available responsible gaming tools if you need help controlling your play.

The cleanest way to approach the offer is to separate the deposit decision from the bonus excitement. Decide what you are comfortable spending first, then check the match, wagering, bet cap and withdrawal terms. That keeps the $300 example simple: $300 deposited, $300 bonus matched, $10,500 in required wagering and a $2 maximum bet during the bonus period.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus do I receive from a $300 first deposit?

A qualifying $300 first deposit receives a 100% match, giving you a $300 bonus, plus 100 free spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $40. This means smaller top-ups will not count toward unlocking the bonus, so it is worth planning your first deposit accordingly. Making sure you meet this threshold in a single transaction is the easiest way to stay eligible. Check the promotions page at 7bit Casino for any updates to this requirement before you deposit.

How much wagering applies to a $300 bonus?

The welcome bonus uses 35× wagering on the bonus amount. A $300 bonus therefore requires $10,500 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet during welcome-bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $2 while you are clearing the welcome bonus.

Which games contribute towards the welcome wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%, while live games contribute 0%. Use the casino's identified bonus-wagering slots for the relevant play.

How long are the welcome-package free spins valid?

The free spins are valid for 24 hours after activation, and their maximum winnings are $200.

Is there a maximum cashout on the welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus has unlimited maximum cashout. Standard withdrawal limits still apply: $20,000 weekly and $80,000 monthly.

What do I need before making a withdrawal?

Account verification is required before funds can be transferred. Documents include proof of address, ID copies, and identity and age confirmation documents.