Welcome Package
325% up to $10,800 + 250 FS
Across first four deposits
Wagering
35× bonus
Max Bet
$2
Min Deposit
$40
Weekly Withdrawal Limit
$20,000
7bit Casino200% Welcome Bonus

7bit Casino 200% Welcome Bonus: Four-Deposit Offer Explained

Looking for a 200% Welcome Bonus at 7bit Casino? The offer to work through is a four-deposit package worth 325% up to $10,800, with 250 free spins, a $40 minimum deposit and 35× wagering on the bonus amount. Here’s how each stage works, what to enter and what to check before you play.
7bit Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission (licence no. 0000091) and the Curaçao Gaming Authority (licence OGL/2023/174/0082).

Welcome Package325% up to $10,800 + 250 FS

  • Established2014
  • Game LibraryOver 10,000 titles
  • Crypto WithdrawalsUnder 10 minutes (BTC)
  • VIP Levels12 permanent tiers

The 200% Welcome Bonus offer: what you can claim across four deposits

For players searching for a 200% Welcome Bonus, the useful detail is the full four-deposit structure. The package adds up to 325% in matched bonus funds, capped at $10,800, plus 250 free spins. Each deposit stage has its own percentage and maximum.

DepositBonus matchMaximum bonusPromo code
1100%$800-
275%$1,2002DEP
350%$8003DEP
4100%$8,0004DEP

The first deposit also includes 100 free spins. The second adds another 100 free spins, while the fourth adds 50, bringing the package total to 250 FS. The $8,000 cap on the fourth deposit is the largest single bonus amount in the package.

The package is split across four deposits

The full $10,800 maximum is reached by using the four stages, rather than by applying one percentage to a single deposit.

How to activate the package and enter each deposit code

This Deposit Bonus starts with account registration and a qualifying deposit. Australian players can use AUD, and the minimum deposit to qualify is $40. The account holder must be at least 18 years old.

  1. Register your account

    Select the Registration button, complete the required fields and confirm your email address using the verification link. The account becomes active after email verification.

  2. Make a qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $40 using a supported method. That minimum applies to unlocking the welcome package.

  3. Choose the relevant stage

    The package runs over the first four deposits. The first stage is a 100% match up to $800, followed by 75% up to $1,200, 50% up to $800 and 100% up to $8,000.

  4. Apply the Promo Code where required

    Use 2DEP for the second deposit, 3DEP for the third and 4DEP for the fourth. The bonus is then activated in your casino account.

It is worth checking the deposit stage before confirming the transaction. A code belongs to a particular stage, so entering 2DEP, 3DEP or 4DEP should match the deposit you are making.

Wagering rules that shape the value of the bonus

The welcome bonus carries a 35× wagering requirement based on the bonus amount. In plain terms, a $100 bonus creates $3,500 in wagering. The maximum bet while clearing this requirement is $2, and eligible slots contribute 100% while live games contribute 0%.

RuleTerm
Minimum deposit$40
Wagering35× the bonus amount
Maximum bet during wagering$2
Slot contribution100%
Live game contribution0%
Maximum cashout on welcome bonusUnlimited

Three simple wagering examples

  • A $40 first deposit produces a $40 bonus at the 100% stage. The wagering figure is 35 × $40, or $1,400.
  • An $800 first deposit reaches the first-stage cap and produces an $800 bonus. The wagering figure is 35 × $800, or $28,000.
  • An $8,000 fourth deposit reaches that stage’s cap and produces an $8,000 bonus. The wagering figure is 35 × $8,000, or $280,000.

Keep every bonus wager at $2 or less

The $2 maximum bet applies during bonus wagering. A $2 wager on an eligible slot contributes $2, while a $2 live-game wager contributes $0.

Free spins: the 24-hour window and $200 winnings cap

The package includes 250 free spins in total. They are attached to the first, second and fourth deposit stages, with 100 spins on the first, 100 on the second and 50 on the fourth.

  • Activate the free spins in your casino account.
  • Use them within 24 hours of activation.
  • Keep the maximum winnings limit in mind: free spin winnings are capped at $200.
  • Treat the free spins separately from the matched cash bonus, because the $2 maximum bet rule applies to bonus wagering while the free spins have their own winnings cap.

The 24-hour period is short, so activating the spins when you have time to use them makes sense. The $200 limit applies to winnings from the free spins included with the welcome package.

Withdrawals after bonus play: verification, limits and crypto speed

The welcome bonus has no maximum cashout, and the casino also states that there is no win limit. Standard account withdrawal limits still apply, however, and verification must be completed before funds can be transferred.

ItemTerm
Minimum Withdrawal$20
Standard weekly limit$20,000
Standard monthly limit$80,000
BTC processingUnder 10 minutes
BTC, ETH, USDT and other cryptoAutomatically processed within 10-20 minutes
  1. Complete account verification

    Prepare proof of address, ID copies, and identity and age confirmation documents.

  2. Request your Withdrawal

    Choose an available method and request at least $20. Visa, Dogecoin and Litecoin withdrawals are available, alongside crypto options.

  3. Allow the transfer to process

    Crypto withdrawals are processed automatically. BTC is processed in under 10 minutes, while BTC, ETH, USDT and other crypto withdrawals arrive within 10-20 minutes.

The weekly and monthly limits are separate figures: standard players can withdraw up to $20,000 per week and $80,000 per month. VIP players from Level 2 to Level 12 can request withdrawal limit adjustments through their VIP manager.

Cashback and loyalty rewards after the welcome package

The VIP Program begins automatically with your first deposit, so it runs alongside the welcome package from the start. There are 12 permanent levels, meaning your level never decreases. Status Comp Points are earned at 1 point per $1.82 played on slots with real money, while Redeemable Comp Points are earned at 1 point per $35 played on slots.

You need at least 100 Redeemable Comp Points to convert them to cash, and conversion requires at least four deposits after registration. The exchange rate, cashback percentage and wagering terms improve as you move through the levels.

LevelCP exchangeWeekly cashbackLevel Up Bonus
1100 CP = $2, with 50× wagering5%, with 35× wagering-
6100 CP = $2.40, with 35× wagering10%, with 30× wagering$150 + 100 FS, with 35× wagering
10100 CP = $2.80, with 15× wagering15%, with 10× wagering$1,000, with 15× wagering
12100 CP = $3, with 5× wagering20%, with 1× wagering$4,000, with 5× wagering

Cash Level Up Bonuses have a maximum cashout of 10× the bonus amount. Free spin Level Up Bonuses have a maximum cashout of $200. For 7bit Casino AU players who continue after the welcome package, the permanent levels and weekly cashback provide a separate rewards path.

200% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the 7bit Casino welcome package?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $40. The package is available across the first four deposits.

How much wagering is required on the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 35× the bonus amount. Eligible slots contribute 100% and live games contribute 0%, with a maximum bet of $2 during wagering.

What are the Promo Codes for the second, third and fourth deposits?

Use 2DEP for deposit two, 3DEP for deposit three and 4DEP for deposit four. The codes match their respective deposit stages.

How many free spins are included?

The welcome package includes 250 free spins: 100 on the first deposit, 100 on the second and 50 on the fourth.

How long do the welcome free spins last?

They must be used within 24 hours after activation. Winnings from these free spins have a maximum of $200.

Is there a maximum cashout on the welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus has an unlimited maximum cashout. Standard withdrawal limits still apply: $20,000 weekly and $80,000 monthly for standard players.

What do I need before requesting a Withdrawal?

Account verification must be completed before funds can be transferred. The required documents include proof of address, ID copies, and identity and age confirmation documents.

How quickly are crypto withdrawals processed?

BTC withdrawals are processed in under 10 minutes. BTC, ETH, USDT and other crypto withdrawals are processed automatically and arrive within 10-20 minutes.