Welcome Package
325% up to $10,800 + 250 FS
Across first four deposits
Wagering
35× bonus
Max Bet
$2
Min Deposit
$40
Weekly Withdrawal Limit
$20,000
7bit Casino$200 Deposit Bonus

7bit Casino $200 Deposit Bonus: Your Four-Deposit Welcome Package

For a $200 Deposit Bonus search, the closest route at 7bit Casino is the four-deposit welcome package: 325% up to $10,800 plus 250 free spins. A $200 first deposit can produce a $200 bonus, provided you follow the deposit and wagering rules.
7bit Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission (licence no. 0000091) and the Curaçao Gaming Authority (licence OGL/2023/174/0082).

Welcome Package325% up to $10,800 + 250 FS

  • Established2014
  • Game LibraryOver 10,000 titles
  • Crypto WithdrawalsUnder 10 minutes (BTC)
  • VIP Levels12 permanent tiers

A $200 Deposit Bonus search: what the four deposits offer

7bit is offering a staged package rather than one single match. You can collect bonus funds and free spins across your first four deposits, with each stage using its own percentage and maximum. The full package reaches 325% up to $10,800, plus 250 free spins.

DepositOffer
1st deposit100% up to $800 + 100 free spins
2nd deposit75% up to $1,200 + 100 free spins
3rd deposit50% up to $800
4th deposit100% up to $8,000 + 50 free spins

The minimum deposit to qualify is $40. For a simple example, a $200 first deposit receives a 100% match, creating a $200 bonus. The first-deposit maximum is $800, so the percentage applies to your deposit until that ceiling is reached.

The second deposit uses promo code 2DEP, the third uses 3DEP, and the fourth uses 4DEP. Enter the relevant code with the matching deposit, then activate the offer in your casino account.

How to claim the package without missing a deposit stage

  1. Create your account

    Select Registration, complete the required fields and verify the confirmation email. Your account becomes active after you follow the email link.

  2. Make the first qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $40. On the first deposit, the match is 100% up to $800, with 100 free spins included.

  3. Use the next three stages in order

    For deposit two, enter 2DEP. For deposit three, enter 3DEP. For deposit four, enter 4DEP. Each code belongs to its matching stage.

  4. Activate the offer in your account

    Open the casino account and activate the applicable bonus. Check that the correct deposit stage and free-spin amount appear before you start playing.

  5. Keep the wagering rules in view

    The welcome bonus carries 35× wagering, a $2 maximum bet during wagering and a $200 maximum win from the free spins. Those details matter more than the headline percentage.

A $200 deposit example

On a first deposit of $200, the 100% match gives you a $200 bonus. That bonus amount is the figure used for the 35× wagering calculation, so the example requires $7,000 in qualifying wagering.

Take the stages one at a time. It makes the percentages, promo codes and free spins easier to track, especially if you are using the package over several deposits.

Bonus wagering: the $2 bet cap and the maths behind it

The welcome bonus requires wagering of 35× the bonus amount. It is the bonus value, not the total of your deposit and bonus, that provides the base for the calculation. So a $200 bonus means $7,000 in wagering, while a $40 bonus means $1,400.

Bonus amount35× wagering
$40$1,400
$200$7,000
$800$28,000

Slots contribute 100% towards the welcome-bonus wagering requirement. Live games contribute 0%, so live baccarat, live blackjack and live roulette will not help clear this particular requirement. The maximum bet while wagering is $2, which applies even when your normal game stake would be higher.

There is no maximum cashout on the welcome bonus. Free-spin winnings work differently: the maximum winning amount from the welcome-package free spins is $200, and those spins expire 24 hours after activation.

Keep the bonus play separate from your normal stake

A $2 maximum bet is easy to overlook. If you claim the welcome package, keep each wager at or below $2 until the bonus wagering is complete. Only play with money you can comfortably afford to lose.

Deposits, payment choices and the withdrawal figures to plan around

You can fund an account in AUD, USD, EUR, CAD or NZD. More than 40 deposit methods are available, including VISA, Mastercard, Neteller, Skrill, Payz, PaysafeCard, Neosurf, AstroPay, bank transfer, Revolut, MiFinity, Jeton and MuchBetter.

Crypto users can choose from Bitcoin, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Tether, Ripple, Ethereum, Cardano, Binance Coin and Tron. The cashier applies the current limits and fees for the payment method you select, so check those figures before confirming a deposit.

ItemAmount or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20
Weekly limit$20,000
Monthly limit$80,000
Win limitNo win limit
Crypto arrivalWithin 10-20 minutes

Bitcoin withdrawals are processed in under 10 minutes, while Bitcoin and other crypto withdrawals are processed automatically and arrive within 10-20 minutes. Visa, Dogecoin and Litecoin withdrawals are also available.

Account verification is required before funds can be transferred. The KYC check can involve proof of address, ID copies, and documents confirming identity and age, so having those documents ready can make the withdrawal step more straightforward.

What the loyalty programme adds after your first deposit

The Loyalty Program starts automatically with your first deposit. Its 12 levels are permanent, so your level never decreases. You earn Status Comp Points at a rate of 1 point per $1.82 played on slots with real money, plus 1 Redeemable Comp Point per $35 played on slots with real money.

LevelComp Point exchangeWeekly CashbackCashback wagering
Level 1100 CP = $25%35×
Level 6100 CP = $2.4010%30×
Level 10100 CP = $2.8015%10×
Level 12100 CP = $320%1×

You need at least 100 Redeemable Comp Points to convert them to cash, and conversion requires at least four deposits after registration. The wagering attached to a CP exchange changes by level, from 50× at Levels 1-2 down to 5× at Level 12.

The wider Games Online selection gives you plenty of slots to choose from, and the casino also offers live casino, table games, instant wins, jackpots, scratch cards, keno and crash games. Demo play is available for slots, table games and card games if you want to get comfortable with a title before using real money.

Cashback is available weekly from Level 1. Higher VIP levels can request withdrawal-limit adjustments through a VIP manager, while higher-level members can also receive a dedicated VIP host and priority approvals.

The checks worth making before you claim

  • Confirm that your deposit is at least $40.
  • Choose the correct stage: 100% up to $800, 75% up to $1,200, 50% up to $800, or 100% up to $8,000.
  • Use 2DEP, 3DEP or 4DEP for the matching second, third or fourth deposit.
  • Plan around 35× wagering on the bonus amount.
  • Keep every bet at $2 or less during welcome-bonus wagering.
  • Use the welcome-package free spins within 24 hours of activation.
  • Remember that welcome-package free-spin winnings are capped at $200.
  • Complete account verification before you need to withdraw.

Responsible gaming tools are available, and the minimum gambling age is 18. Treat the bonus as entertainment rather than extra spending money, set a budget before you deposit and take a break if the session stops feeling enjoyable.

Support is available through 24/7 English live chat and 24/7 email support. The website also provides multilingual live chat in English, French, German and Italian, which is handy if you need help with a promo code or account question.

$200 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the 7bit Casino welcome package?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $40. The package then applies its percentage and maximum according to whether it is your first, second, third or fourth deposit.

How can a $200 deposit create a $200 bonus?

The first deposit receives a 100% match up to $800. That means a $200 first deposit can receive a $200 bonus before wagering is applied.

What promo codes are used for the later deposits?

Use 2DEP for the second deposit, 3DEP for the third and 4DEP for the fourth. Activate the relevant offer in your casino account.

How much wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 35× the bonus amount. For example, a $200 bonus creates $7,000 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet during welcome-bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $2 while you clear the welcome-bonus wagering requirement.

Do live casino games contribute to the welcome-bonus wagering?

Live games contribute 0%. Slots contribute 100% towards the welcome-bonus wagering requirement.

How long do the welcome-package free spins last?

The free spins are valid for 24 hours after activation. Winnings from those free spins have a maximum of $200.

What are the standard withdrawal limits?

The standard limit is $20,000 per week and $80,000 per month. The minimum withdrawal is $20, and there is no win limit.

What do I need before withdrawing bonus winnings?

Account verification must be completed before funds can be transferred. KYC documents can include proof of address, ID copies, and identity and age confirmation documents.