Welcome Package
325% up to $10,800 + 250 FS
Across first four deposits
Wagering
35× bonus
Max Bet
$2
Min Deposit
$40
Weekly Withdrawal Limit
$20,000
7bit Casino$20 No Deposit Bonus

7bit Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus: Offer Details for Australian Players

Looking into the 7bit Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus? The clearest offer route is the four-deposit welcome package, with up to $10,800 in bonus funds and 250 free spins, plus separate free-spin promotions and loyalty rewards.
7bit Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission (licence no. 0000091) and the Curaçao Gaming Authority (licence OGL/2023/174/0082).

Welcome Package325% up to $10,800 + 250 FS

  • Established2014
  • Game LibraryOver 10,000 titles
  • Crypto WithdrawalsUnder 10 minutes (BTC)
  • VIP Levels12 permanent tiers

The closest 7bit Casino offers for bonus hunters

The $20 No Deposit Bonus is not one of the named offers with full terms. Instead, 7bit Casino gives you a detailed welcome package that starts with a $40 minimum deposit and runs across your first four deposits. There is also a separate 99 FS promotion, while existing players can receive Monday Free Spins and other loyalty rewards.

If you are reading a Review that uses the phrase No Deposit Bonus, check which exact promotion it means before you act. At 7bit Casino, the welcome offer has clear deposit amounts, codes, wagering rules and cashout conditions, so you can work out the value before making a decision.

  • Welcome package: 325% up to $10,800 plus 250 free spins.
  • Four deposits are covered, with a separate match and free-spin amount for each one.
  • The qualifying minimum deposit is $40.
  • The welcome bonus carries 35x wagering and a $2 maximum bet while clearing it.
  • Free spins from the welcome package are valid for 24 hours after activation.
  • The maximum winnings from those free spins are capped at $200.

The four-deposit welcome package, broken down clearly

The headline package totals 325% up to $10,800, with 250 free spins spread over your first four deposits. The amounts are not split evenly, so the fourth deposit has the largest possible bonus cap. A $40 minimum deposit is needed to qualify.

DepositBonusFree spinsPromo code
1100% up to $800100 FS-
275% up to $1,200100 FS2DEP
350% up to $800-3DEP
4100% up to $8,00050 FS4DEP

How to activate the package

  1. Create your account

    Select the Registration button, complete the required fields and submit the form.

  2. Verify your email

    A confirmation email is sent with a verification link. Your account is activated after you verify the address.

  3. Make a qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $40. The first deposit is 100% up to $800 plus 100 FS, while later deposits use the listed codes and terms.

  4. Activate in your casino account

    Open the bonus area in your account and activate the relevant part of the package. Use 2DEP, 3DEP or 4DEP for deposits two, three and four.

Wagering rules that shape the real bonus value

The welcome bonus has a 35x wagering requirement based on the bonus amount. The maximum bet while clearing that requirement is $2. Slots contribute 100% towards wagering, while live games contribute 0%, so slots are the practical choice for working through this particular condition.

DepositBonus received35x wageringMaximum bet
$40 first deposit$40$1,400$2
$800 first deposit$800$28,000$2
$1,200 second deposit$900$31,500$2

The examples use the bonus amount, not the deposit amount, for the 35x calculation. A $40 first deposit receives a $40 bonus, creating $1,400 in wagering. A $1,200 second deposit reaches the second-deposit cap and receives a $900 bonus, creating $31,500 in wagering.

The $2 maximum bet applies while wagering is active

Keep every eligible bet at or below $2 until the welcome wagering requirement is complete. The welcome bonus has no maximum cashout, but the free-spin winnings have a separate $200 maximum.

Welcome-package free spins must be used within 24 hours after activation. Their maximum winnings are $200. The bonus-wagering rules also identify eligible slots on a dedicated bonus-wagering list, so choose games that contribute to the requirement rather than assuming every game counts in the same way.

Joining from Australia and getting your account ready

Registration is for players aged 18 and over. The form collects your name, ID or passport number, email address, physical address, birthdate and contact details. Australian visitors see a prompt confirming that they are accessing the service from outside Australia.

7bit Casino Online runs on SOFTSWISS technology. The operator is SAPHIRIX SOLUTIONS SRL, registered under the laws of Costa Rica with registration number 3-102-933997. The stated licences are Tobique Gaming Commission licence no. 0000091 and Curaçao Gaming Authority licence OGL/2023/174/0082.

  1. Use the Registration button in the upper-right corner.
  2. Enter the required personal details accurately.
  3. Open the confirmation email and select its verification link.
  4. Sign in after activation and open the casino account area.
  5. Check the welcome package before selecting the deposit amount and applicable code.

For future access, use the Sign In button in the top-right corner. If you forget your password, select Forgot Your Password? on the sign-in screen and use the recovery link sent by email. Live chat can also help with login and password support.

Deposits, withdrawals and the limits to keep in mind

Deposits support AUD, USD, EUR, CAD and NZD. More than 40 deposit methods are available, including VISA, Mastercard, Neteller, Skrill, Payz, PaysafeCard, bank transfer, MuchBetter, Revolut, Jeton, MiFinity and Zimpler. Cryptocurrencies include BTC, LTC, DOGE, BCH, USDT, XRP, ETH, ADA, BNB and TRX.

RuleAmount or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20
Weekly limit$20,000
Monthly limit$80,000
Win limitNo win limit
BTC processingUnder 10 minutes
Other crypto arrivalWithin 10-20 minutes

Account verification is required before funds can be transferred. The KYC documents include proof of address, ID copies, and identity and age confirmation documents. BTC and other crypto withdrawals are processed automatically, while Visa, Dogecoin and Litecoin withdrawals are also available.

Prepare verification documents before you cash out

Having proof of address and identity documents ready can make the verification step easier. Standard players work within the $20,000 weekly and $80,000 monthly withdrawal limits, while VIP players from Levels 2 to 12 can request adjustments through a VIP manager.

Free spins, cashback and loyalty rewards after the welcome offer

The loyalty programme starts automatically with your first deposit, and your level never decreases. You earn 1 Status Comp Point for every $1.82 played on slots with real money. Redeemable Comp Points build at 1 point per $35 played on slots, with at least 100 Redeemable Comp Points needed for conversion and at least four deposits required after registration.

LevelComp Point exchangeCashbackLevel Up Bonus
1100 CP = $2; 50x wagering5%; 35x wagering-
6100 CP = $2.40; 35x wagering10%; 30x wagering$150 + 100 FS; 35x wagering
10100 CP = $2.80; 15x wagering15%; 10x wagering$1,000; 15x wagering
12100 CP = $3; 5x wagering20%; 1x wagering$4,000; 5x wagering

Cash Level Up Bonuses have a maximum cashout of 10 times the bonus amount. Free-spin Level Up Bonuses have a $200 maximum cashout. The programme also includes weekly cashback from Level 1, Monday Free Spins for existing players, a Wheel of Fortune feature that awards free spins or cash, reload or deposit bonuses of up to 20%, and birthday bonuses sent by email.

Higher VIP levels include priority approvals for faster cashouts, a dedicated VIP host, VIP tournaments and quests. The stated tournament promotions include a share of $1,500 plus 1,500 free spins and a 2026 tournament sharing €1,000,000.

$20 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What welcome bonus does 7bit Casino offer?

The package gives 325% up to $10,800 plus 250 free spins across the first four deposits. The first deposit is 100% up to $800 plus 100 free spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $40. This means you will need to fund your account with at least that amount before the bonus can be activated. It is worth checking the cashier section to confirm which payment methods count toward this requirement. Making sure you meet the threshold on your first eligible deposit will help you avoid missing out on the offer.

What are the promo codes for deposits two, three and four?

Use 2DEP for deposit two, 3DEP for deposit three and 4DEP for deposit four.

How does the 35x welcome wagering requirement work?

It is calculated from the bonus amount. For example, a $40 bonus creates $1,400 in wagering, while an $800 bonus creates $28,000. The maximum bet during this process is $2.

How long are the welcome free spins valid?

The welcome-package free spins must be used within 24 hours after activation. Their maximum winnings are $200.

What is the standard withdrawal limit?

The standard limit is $20,000 per week and $80,000 per month, with a $20 minimum withdrawal and no win limit.

How quickly can crypto withdrawals arrive?

BTC withdrawals are processed in under 10 minutes. BTC, ETH, USDT and other crypto withdrawals are processed automatically and arrive within 10-20 minutes.

When does the VIP programme begin?

You join automatically after making your first deposit. The 12 levels are permanent and never decrease.