Welcome Package
325% up to $10,800 + 250 FS
Across first four deposits
Wagering
35× bonus
Max Bet
$2
Min Deposit
$40
Weekly Withdrawal Limit
$20,000
7bit Casino$100 Deposit Bonus

7bit Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: How the First Deposit Offer Works

Looking for a $100 Deposit Bonus at 7bit Casino? The first-deposit offer gives you a 100% match up to $800, plus 100 free spins, so a $100 deposit can produce a $100 bonus.
7bit Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission (licence no. 0000091) and the Curaçao Gaming Authority (licence OGL/2023/174/0082).

Welcome Package325% up to $10,800 + 250 FS

  • Established2014
  • Game LibraryOver 10,000 titles
  • Crypto WithdrawalsUnder 10 minutes (BTC)
  • VIP Levels12 permanent tiers

How a $100 deposit works with the first-deposit offer

The first step is pleasantly simple. Deposit $100 and the 100% match adds another $100 in bonus funds, provided the deposit meets the $40 minimum. You also receive 100 free spins with the first deposit. That makes $200 in deposit and bonus funds before you start playing, plus the free spins attached to the offer.

The first-deposit match is available up to $800. So, if you deposit $800 or more, the bonus portion reaches its $800 cap rather than continuing upwards. A $100 deposit sits comfortably below that limit and gives you the full 100% match for that amount.

RequirementWhat applies
Minimum deposit$40
First-deposit match100% up to $800
First-deposit free spins100 FS
Wagering35× the bonus amount
Maximum bet while wagering$2

For 7bit Casino from Australia, the practical point is to separate your deposit from the bonus. The $100 you put in is the deposit; the extra $100 is the bonus amount used for the wagering calculation. Keeping that distinction in mind makes the terms much easier to follow.

The four-deposit package and the promo codes to use

The first deposit is part of a larger welcome package spread across four deposits. Altogether, the package offers 325% up to $10,800, along with 250 free spins. You do not need to treat every deposit as a $100 deposit: each stage has its own percentage and maximum.

DepositBonusFree spinsPromo Code
1100% up to $800100 FSActivate in casino account
275% up to $1,200100 FS2DEP
350% up to $800-3DEP
4100% up to $8,00050 FS4DEP

For deposits two, three and four, enter the matching Promo Code shown in the table. The first deposit is activated in your casino account. The minimum qualifying deposit is $40, so a $100 deposit qualifies for the first stage.

Start with the deposit you can comfortably afford

The bigger fourth-deposit cap can look tempting, but the bonus amount also creates more wagering. Choose a deposit that suits your budget rather than depositing more simply to reach a larger match.

Bonus wagering: the 35× rule, bet cap and eligible games

The welcome bonus carries a 35× wagering requirement based on the bonus amount. It is not 35 times the deposit. With a $100 deposit and a $100 bonus, the calculation is $100 × 35, which gives $3,500 in required wagering.

The same maths applies at the top of the first-deposit range. If the bonus reaches its $800 maximum, the wagering calculation is $800 × 35, or $28,000. These are turnover figures, not a promise of profit, and the real-money play involved still carries gambling risk.

DepositBonus received35× wagering calculationMaximum bet
$100$100$3,500$2
$800$800$28,000$2

The maximum bet during bonus wagering is $2. Treat this as a firm ceiling while the requirement is being cleared. A larger stake may not fit the bonus conditions, even if the game itself permits it.

Slots contribute 100% towards the welcome-bonus wagering requirement. Live games contribute 0%. In plain terms, a $10 qualifying slot wager adds $10 to the turnover calculation, while a $10 live-game wager adds nothing towards this particular requirement.

The free spins have separate terms. Free spin winnings are capped at $200, and the spins remain valid for 24 hours after activation. Activate them when you have time to use them, rather than letting the short validity window pass.

The $2 maximum bet matters throughout wagering

The offer has an unlimited maximum cashout, but the $2 maximum bet still applies while you are completing the welcome-bonus wagering. Free spin winnings have their separate $200 maximum.

How to claim the offer from registration to activation

Claiming the first-deposit offer starts with an account. Registration is available through the Registration button in the upper right corner. You need to complete the required fields and be at least 18 years old.

  1. Create your account

    Complete the registration form with your name, ID or passport number, email address, physical address, birthdate and contact details.

  2. Verify your email

    A confirmation email contains a verification link. Your account becomes active after you use that link.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $40. If you are following the $100 example, deposit $100 for a 100% match of $100 and 100 free spins on the first stage.

  4. Activate the bonus

    Activate the offer in your casino account. For the later deposit stages, enter the matching code before completing the relevant deposit.

  5. Play within the conditions

    Keep each bet at $2 or less during bonus wagering, use slots for contribution towards the requirement, and remember that live games contribute 0%.

The site displays a confirmation prompt stating that Australian players are accessing from outside Australia. Login is handled through the Sign In button, and the Forgot Your Password? option sends a recovery link by email if you need to regain access.

The website also provides 24/7 English live chat and 24/7 email support. Live chat can help with account or password support, as well as questions about activating the offer.

Deposits, verification and withdrawals after a win

More than 40 deposit methods are available. Options include VISA, Mastercard, Neteller, Skrill, Payz, PaysafeCard, Neosurf, bank transfer, MuchBetter, MiFinity, Jeton, Revolut, Rapid Transfer and Zimpler. The cashier also supports cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Tether, Ripple, Ethereum, Cardano, Binance Coin and Tron.

Supported traditional currencies include AUD, USD, EUR, CAD and NZD. The cashier shows the applicable minimum, maximum and fee for the payment method you select, so check those details before confirming a transaction.

Withdrawal detailTerm
Minimum withdrawal$20
Weekly limit$20,000
Monthly limit$80,000
Win limitNo win limit
VerificationRequired before funds can be transferred

Account verification is required before a withdrawal can be transferred. KYC documents include proof of address, ID copies, and identity and age confirmation documents. It is worth having these documents ready before you request a payout.

Crypto withdrawals are processed automatically and arrive within 10-20 minutes for Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether and other supported cryptocurrencies. Bitcoin withdrawals are processed in under 10 minutes. Visa, Dogecoin and Litecoin withdrawals are also available.

Keep the standard limits beside your bonus maths

The welcome bonus has unlimited maximum cashout, while standard withdrawals have a $20,000 weekly limit and an $80,000 monthly limit. Both details matter when you plan how to use a large win.

How the Loyalty Program adds rewards after your first deposit

The Loyalty Program starts automatically when you make your first deposit. Its levels are permanent, so they never decrease. That gives the first deposit a longer-term role beyond the welcome package.

You earn Status Comp Points at a rate of 1 point per $1.82 played on real-money slots. Redeemable Comp Points are earned at 1 point per $35 played on real-money slots. At least 100 Redeemable Comp Points are needed for conversion, and conversion requires at least four deposits after registration.

LevelCP exchangeWeekly cashbackCashback wagering
1100 CP = $25%35×
6100 CP = $2.4010%30×
10100 CP = $2.8015%10×
12100 CP = $320%1×

Cashback is available weekly from Level 1, with the listed cashback rate and wagering changing by level. Level Up Bonuses also carry their own rules: cash bonuses have a maximum cashout of 10× the bonus amount, while free spin bonuses have a $200 maximum cashout unless otherwise stated.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does a $100 deposit qualify for the first-deposit offer?

Yes. The minimum qualifying deposit is $40, and the first deposit receives a 100% match up to $800 plus 100 free spins.

How much bonus do I receive from a $100 deposit?

A $100 deposit receives a $100 bonus under the 100% first-deposit match. The same first deposit also includes 100 free spins.

How much wagering applies to a $100 bonus?

The welcome bonus uses 35× wagering on the bonus amount. A $100 bonus therefore gives a $3,500 wagering calculation.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The maximum bet during welcome-bonus wagering is $2.

Which games contribute towards the welcome-bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100% towards the requirement. Live games contribute 0%.

How long are the welcome-package free spins valid?

Free spins are valid for 24 hours after activation. Free spin winnings have a maximum of $200.

What withdrawal limits apply after using the offer?

The standard minimum withdrawal is $20, with a $20,000 weekly limit and an $80,000 monthly limit. There is no win limit, and account verification is required before funds can be transferred.

Which codes apply to the later welcome-package deposits?

Use 2DEP for the second deposit, 3DEP for the third deposit and 4DEP for the fourth deposit.