Welcome Package
325% up to $10,800 + 250 FS
Across first four deposits
Wagering
35× bonus
Max Bet
$2
Min Deposit
$40
Weekly Withdrawal Limit
$20,000
7bit Casino100% Welcome Bonus

7bit Casino 100% Welcome Bonus: How the Four-Deposit Offer Works

The 7bit Casino 100% Welcome Bonus appears twice in the four-deposit welcome package: first up to $800, then up to $8,000. Here’s how the matches, free spins, wagering and withdrawal rules fit together.
7bit Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission (licence no. 0000091) and the Curaçao Gaming Authority (licence OGL/2023/174/0082).

Welcome Package325% up to $10,800 + 250 FS

  • Established2014
  • Game LibraryOver 10,000 titles
  • Crypto WithdrawalsUnder 10 minutes (BTC)
  • VIP Levels12 permanent tiers

How the 100% Welcome Bonus is split across four deposits

For 7bit in Australia, the 100% Welcome Bonus is part of a package worth 325% up to $10,800 plus 250 free spins across your first four deposits. It is not one single match applied to every deposit. Instead, the package has four separate stages, with the first and fourth deposits offering the 100% rate.

DepositBonus matchFree spinsPromo code
1100% up to $800100 FSNot required
275% up to $1,200100 FS2DEP
350% up to $800None stated3DEP
4100% up to $8,00050 FS4DEP

The first deposit is the smaller 100% match, while the fourth deposit carries the larger limit. That fourth stage is where the package reaches its full headline value, provided each stage is claimed in order and its terms are followed.

The two 100% stages have different limits

A 100% match does not always mean the same bonus size. The first stage stops at $800, while the fourth can reach $8,000.

The bonus rules that decide how much you can clear

TermRule
Minimum qualifying deposit$40
Wagering requirement35× the bonus amount
Maximum bet while wagering$2
Slot contribution100%
Live game contribution0%
Maximum welcome bonus cashoutUnlimited

The 35× requirement applies to the bonus amount, not the deposit amount. So if you deposit $40 and receive a $40 bonus, the wagering target is $1,400. A $800 first deposit receiving an $800 bonus would create a $28,000 wagering target.

The same calculation applies to the fourth 100% stage. If the deposit reaches the $8,000 match cap and produces an $8,000 bonus, 35× means $280,000 in wagering. These are worked examples, so your own target depends on the bonus amount actually added to your account.

  • Keep each bet at $2 or less while the welcome bonus wagering is active.
  • Use eligible slots for wagering contribution, as slots count at 100%.
  • Do not rely on live games to clear this offer, because they contribute 0%.
  • Treat the bonus as entertainment money with real risk, not as guaranteed cash.

The $2 maximum bet is easy to overlook

A larger stake may feel like a quicker way to finish wagering, but the stated maximum bet during welcome bonus wagering is $2. Staying within that limit keeps the terms straightforward.

How to claim the match from account setup to activation

Claiming starts with a registered and verified account. The process is simple, but it helps to have the deposit order and relevant code in front of you before moving to the next stage.

  1. Open Registration

    Click Registration, complete the required fields and submit your details. The account form asks for your name, ID or passport number, email address, physical address, birthdate and contact details.

  2. Confirm your email

    A confirmation email is sent with a verification link. Your account becomes active after you verify the email address.

  3. Make the first qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $40 to qualify for the welcome package. The first stage provides a 100% match up to $800 plus 100 free spins.

  4. Activate the offer in your account

    The welcome promotion is activated in your casino account. When you reach later stages, enter 2DEP for deposit two, 3DEP for deposit three and 4DEP for deposit four.

  5. Use Login whenever you return

    Use Login to get back into the account and check the active promotion before playing. Live chat is available 24/7 in English for login or password support.

The No Deposit Bonus is referenced as a separate 99 free spin homepage offer; it is not part of the 100% package explained here. The Deposit Bonus described on this page begins with a qualifying deposit.

Free spins: when to use them and what they can return

The welcome package includes 250 free spins in total. The first deposit brings 100 free spins, the second adds another 100, and the fourth supplies the final 50. The third deposit has no free spins stated as part of its stage.

Free spins from the welcome package are valid for 24 hours after activation. That window starts when the spins are activated, so it is worth checking the account before claiming them rather than leaving them unused.

ItemTerm
Total in package250 FS
Validity24 hours after activation
Maximum free spin winnings$200
Wagering contributionSlots 100%; live games 0%

The $200 limit applies to winnings from the welcome free spins. It is separate from the unlimited maximum cashout stated for the welcome bonus itself, so keep the cash bonus and free spin rules distinct when checking your balance.

Depositing in AUD with the payment options available

7bit Casino supports AUD, USD, EUR, CAD and NZD, which gives Australian players an AUD option for deposits. More than 40 deposit methods are available, including VISA, Mastercard, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, bank transfer, MuchBetter, Revolut, MiFinity, Jeton, Volt and Zimpler.

Crypto deposit options include Bitcoin, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Tether, Ripple, Ethereum, Cardano, Binance Coin and Tron. Choose the method that suits your budget and keep the qualifying minimum in mind before activating the offer. Payment methods can have their own transaction settings, so check the amount shown during the deposit before confirming it.

  • The qualifying deposit minimum for the welcome package is $40.
  • The first 100% stage matches deposits up to $800.
  • The fourth 100% stage matches deposits up to $8,000.
  • The second, third and fourth stages use the promo codes shown in the offer breakdown.

KYC and withdrawals after the wagering is complete

Account verification is required before funds can be transferred. The KYC process can require proof of address, ID copies, and documents confirming identity and age, so having these ready can make the withdrawal step more organised.

Withdrawal detailRule
Minimum withdrawal$20
Weekly limit$20,000
Monthly limit$80,000
Win limitNo win limit
BTC processingUnder 10 minutes
Other crypto timingArrives within 10-20 minutes automatically

Bitcoin withdrawals are processed in under 10 minutes. Bitcoin and other crypto withdrawals, including ETH and USDT, are processed automatically and arrive within 10-20 minutes. Visa, Dogecoin and Litecoin withdrawals are also available.

The welcome bonus has no maximum cashout. Standard account limits still give you a $20,000 weekly and $80,000 monthly withdrawal framework, while the minimum withdrawal is $20. VIP players from Levels 2 to 12 can request withdrawal limit adjustments through a VIP manager.

Prepare verification before requesting a payout

KYC must be completed before funds can be transferred. Keeping proof of address and identity documents ready helps you deal with this step without scrambling later.

Keep the bonus within a budget that suits you

A matched bonus increases the balance you can play with, but it also creates wagering conditions. Set a spending limit before depositing, remember that the $2 maximum bet applies during bonus wagering, and only play with money you can afford to lose.

The minimum age for registration is 18. Responsible gaming tools are available, and the site uses SSL encryption, firewall protection and access controls for transactions and account security.

A smaller match can be easier to manage

You do not need to chase the largest possible bonus. A $40 deposit produces a smaller wagering target than a deposit at one of the match caps, which may suit a more controlled session.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What does the first 100% Welcome Bonus provide?

The first deposit receives a 100% match up to $800 plus 100 free spins. The minimum qualifying deposit for the welcome package is $40.

Which deposit has the $8,000 100% match?

The fourth deposit provides a 100% match up to $8,000 plus 50 free spins. Promo code 4DEP applies to that stage.

How much wagering is required on the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 35× the bonus amount. For example, a $40 bonus creates a $1,400 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet during welcome bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $2 while the welcome bonus wagering is active.

How long are the welcome free spins valid?

Welcome package free spins are valid for 24 hours after activation. Free spin winnings have a maximum of $200.

Can live games help clear the welcome bonus wagering?

Live games contribute 0% towards the welcome bonus wagering. Slots contribute 100%.

What documents are needed before withdrawing?

Withdrawals require account verification. Documents can include proof of address, ID copies, and identity and age confirmation documents.

What are the standard withdrawal limits?

The standard weekly withdrawal limit is $20,000, the monthly limit is $80,000 and the minimum withdrawal is $20. There is no win limit.